30K
50K
50M
100M



Maps
Schedule
Photos
Sponsors
Home
History
Entry Form
Lodging
MENU:






    50K RECORDS

    (Blue color indicates Current Course Record Holders)

    YEAR

    MEN'S
    NAME/TIME

    WOMEN'S NAME/TIME

    COURSE: START

    COURSE: FINISH

    COURSE MILEAGE

    1993

    Ronn Smith
    5:34:21

    Wyoming

    Shiela Kennedy
    6:25:30
    Montana

    Half Oz
    3,500ft Climb

    Dry Fork
    4,000ft Descent

    31.5 Miles

    1994

    Wendell Robison
    5:58:12
    Wyoming

    Janet Smith
    6:48:30
    Wyoming

    Half Oz
    3.500ft Climb

    Dry Fork
    4,000ft Descent

    31.5 miles

    1995

    Pat Bragassa
    5:19:12
    Idaho

    Klee Subik
    6:47:10
    Colorado

    Mouth of
    Little Horn
    4,400 Climb

    Tongue River
    Canyon
    4,400 Descent

    33.3 miles

    1996

    Pat Bragassa
    5:19:12
    Idaho

    Beth Schlichter
    6:33:44
    Colorado

    Mouth of
    Little Horn
    4,400 Climb

    Tongue River
    Canyon
    4,400 Descent

    33.3 miles

    1997

    Ken Ellgen
    6:08:40
    Utah

    Martha Swatt
    5:40:08
    Wyoming

    Half Oz
    3,500 Climb

    Dry Fork
    4,000ft Descent

    31.5 miles

    1998

    Rob Forister
    4:57:10
    Wyoming

    Jeannie Wall
    5:38:32
    Montana

    Riley Point
    3,000ft Climb

    Dayton
    6,500ft Descent

    32.4 miles

    1999

    Ken Ellgen
    5:17:43
    Utah

    Glenna Burmeister
    5:57:37
    Montana

    Riley Point
    3,000ft Climb

    Dayton
    6,500ft Descent

    32.4 miles

    2001

    Charles Hubbard
    4:04:25
    Minnesota

    Mary Mitchell
    5:13:42
    Wyoming

    Riley Point
    3,000ft Climb

    Dayton
    6,500ft Descent

    32.4 miles

    2002

    Ken Ellis
    5:00:42
    Montana

    Mariann Foster
    5:17:23
    Montana

    Riley Point
    3,000ft Climb

    Dayton
    6,500ft Descent

    32.4 miles

    2003

    Matt Aronson
    4:48:04
    Colorado

    Nadia White
    5:25:19
    Wyoming

    Riley Point
    3,000ft Climb

    Dayton
    6,500ft Descent

    32.4 miles

    2004

    Ken Ellis
    4:26:40
    Montana

    Becky Wheeler
    5:05:46
    Wyoming

    Riley Point
    3,000ft Climb

    Dayton
    6,500ft Descent

    32.4 miles

    2005

    Tim Burke
    5:09:47
    South Dakota

    Paula Bowman
    5:27:37
    Colorado

    Riley Point
    3,000ft Climb

    Dayton
    6,500ft Descent

    32.4 miles

    2006

    Derek Schreinert
    4:50:00
    Wyoming

    Christine Hansen
    5:25:08
    Colorado

    Riley Point
    3,000ft Climb

    Dayton
    6,500ft Descent

    32.4 miles

    2007

    Matthew Hartt
    4:47:18
    Washington

    Tori Radosevich
    5:23:36
    Wyoming

    Riley Point
    3,000ft Climb

    Dayton
    6,500ft Descent

    32.4 miles

    2008

    Joe Hall
    4:41:58
    Colorado

    Jenna Gruben
    5:02:21
    Colorado

    Riley Point
    3,000ft Climb

    Dayton
    6,500ft Descent

    32.4 miles

    2009

    Scott Holton
    5:09:02
    Montana

    Joy Roe-Pachirat
    4:45:37
    Indiana

    Riley Point
    3,000ft Climb

    Dayton
    6,500ft Descent

    32.4 miles

    2010

    Joe Hall
    4:46:50
    Colorado

    Anya Wechsler
    4:53:26
    Montana

    Riley Point
    3,000ft Climb

    Dayton
    6,500ft Descent

    32.4 miles

The Races:
30K
50K
50M
100M

MESSAGE BOARDS:
OFFICIAL POSTINGS
Message Board
Runner Testimonials
Questions?

Other:
Race Merchandise
Maps
Elevation Profile
History
Entry Form
Schedule
Directions
Bus Information
Pasta Dinners
Travel/Accommodations
Links/Sponsors
Photos
HYPONATREMIA
Local Weather

E-mail

Aid Stations:
30K
50K
50M
100M


Results:

2001-2009








This Website Designed by
Melanie Powers
Website Feedback