30K
50K
50M
100M



Maps
Schedule
Photos
Sponsors
Home
History
Entry Form
Lodging
MENU:





    2007 50K Results


    NAME NUM EVENT SEX AGE TIME CITY STATE
    Hart, Matthew 338 50k M 32 4:47:18 Seattle WA
    Hanes, Cameron 247 50k M 39 4:53:09 Springville OR
    Warren, Trey 279 50k M 34 4:57:55 Lander WY
    Demetriades, Donald 278 50k M 46 4:58:06 Bozeman MT
    Bussey, Jason 333 50k M 32 5:18:47 Sheridan WY
    Radosevich, Tori 232 50k F 40 5:23:36 Casper WY
    Wheeler, Rebecca 367 50k F 32 5:30:42 Casper WY
    Dowson, Katherine 283 50k F 41 5:32:52 Alta WY
    Helm, Nina 319 50k F 47 5:36:24 Jackson WY
    Reid, Samuel 257 50k M 45 5:38:54 Livingston MT
    Cogley, Jamie 302 50k M 35 5:38:57 Greybull WY
    Blankenship, David 275 50k M 57 5:46:35 Tallmadge OH
    Haven, Gary 336 50k M 55 5:48:09 Rapid City SD
    Fraser, Phil 226 50k M 50 5:48:50 Lethbridge AB
    Eastman, Patrick 347 50k M 45 5:49:11 Laramie WY
    Corris, Thomas 320 50k M 54 5:50:26 Woodbridge VA
    Zeiler, Rodd 277 50k M 34 5:54:45 Laurel MT
    Parrish, Cindy 249 50k F 45 5:58:56 Casper WY
    Hamilton, Daniel 211 50k M 17 6:00:26 Missoula MT
    Mack, Jay D 242 50k M 43 6:04:22 Ballantine MT
    Davis, Tim 244 50k M 40 6:13:48 Centennial CO
    Wilkinson, Kathy 315 50k F 48 6:14:36 Billings MT
    Taft, Eric 271 50k M 36 6:15:10 Alpine WY
    Gautm, Tara Chandra 231 50k M 27 6:16:55 Sheridan WY
    Lipetzky, Steve 264 50k M 25 6:17:13 Sheridan WY
    Subik-Reilly, Patty 348 50k F 44 6:17:34 Simsbury CT
    Swatt-Robison, Martha 209 50k F 44 6:17:37 Sheridan WY
    Ostler, Marta 259 50k F 39 6:22:56 Sheridan WY
    Nicholls, Lisa 217 50k F 38 6:23:55 Sheridan WY
    Taylor, Demaris 331 50k F 46 6:25:43 Helena MT
    Davies, Alissa 273 50k F 28 6:30:40 Jackson WY
    Bundy, Joe 304 50k M 44 6:31:38 Laramie WY
    Holder, Kent 287 50k M 67 6:39:46 Fox Island WA
    Lapkoff, Sharon 327 50k F 54 6:40:37 Jefferson MD
    Thompson, Lynette 238 50k F 49 6:41:54 White Bear Lake
    Engebrecht, Tammie 290 50k F 43 6:42:15 Helena MT
    Lovci-Engel, Deb 291 50k F 45 6:45:24 Park City UT
    Broadbent, Toni M 204 50k F 52 6:45:24 Helena MT
    Serafini, Roger 206 50k M 62 6:45:33 Providence UT
    Warren, Jeff 280 50k M 51 6:45:40 Lethbridge AB
    Mcnutt, Kerri 216 50k F 36 6:45:46 Casper WY
    Milner, Brenton 248 50k M 43 6:47:30 Sheridan WY
    Legate, Diane 266 50k F 48 6:47:38 Grand Rapids MI
    Christensen, Lisa A 343 50k F 38 6:48:21 Rapid City SD
    Smith, Rick 230 50k M 54 6:49:45 Rexburg ID
    Schuh, Dwight 221 50k M 62 6:51:37 Nampa ID
    McGrath, Patrick 299 50k M 37 6:52:54 Austin TX
    Bernhisel, John 340 50k M 43 6:53:36 Cowley WY
    Malige, Gisele 349 50k F 45 6:54:54 Vourles
    Warren, Kathy 281 50k F 50 6:57:36 Lethbridge AB
    Gustin, Lisa 203 50K F 39 6:59:21 Rapid City SD
    Heath, Ben 296 50k M 28 7:00:14 Wilson WY
    Legg, Neddie 225 50k F 56 7:02:11 Arvada CO
    Tenney, Leah 218 50k F 18 7:03:54 Sheridan WY
    Stoner, Clay 228 50k M 18 7:03:55 Sheridan WY
    Kerr, Corinne 310 50k F 46 7:05:24 Seattle WA
    Hamilton, Dale 213 50k M 42 7:10:44 Florence MT
    Glaister, Bill 313 50k M 49 7:11:54 Lethbridge AB
    Boyce, Al 237 50k M 51 7:19:00 McFarland WI
    Bristow, Sus 345 50k F 53 7:24:47 Helena MT
    Rodgers, Brenda 229 50k F 39 7:24:57 Austin TX
    Poland, Christine 308 50k F 45 7:31:49 Broomfield CO
    Norton, Ginger 306 50k F 34 7:36:23 Bozeman MT
    Gebhardt, Daniel J 274 50k M 63 7:37:24 White Sulphur Springs MT
    Warren, Mark 321 50k M 50 7:39:22 Rapid City SD
    Bodle, Janet 245 50k F 58 7:40:13 Greenbrae CA
    Odenthal, Paulette 305 50k F 50 7:49:26 Prior Lake MN
    Petrysaite, Laura 263 50k F 27 7:52:24 Kensington MD
    Donnelly, Bill 243 50k M 57 7:52:36 Greenbrae CA
    Freeman, Cindy 342 50k F 41 7:57:59 Austin TX
    Dowson, Mark 344 50k M 47 8:00:32 Alta WY
    Biss, June 200 50k F 40 8:00:36 Sheridan WY
    Ingalls, Lee 224 50k M 38 8:01:09 Sheridan WY
    Walker, Rob 323 50k M 53 8:01:09 Billings MT
    Meyer-White, Catherine 205 50k F 52 8:01:10 Missoula MT
    White, Barney 258 50k M 53 8:01:10 Missoula MT
    Sankey, Melissa 252 50k F 33 8:02:27 Lakeway TX
    Maier, Karen 293 50k F 60 8:04:41 Calgary AB
    Jenkins, Timothy 235 50k M 35 8:05:27 Laurel MT
    Freeman, CJ 346 50k M 43 8:09:00 Austin TX
    Larson, Kris 251 50k F 45 8:09:15 Helena MT
    Maier, Ken 294 50k M 60 8:20:58 Calgary AB
    Olson, Yvette 261 50k M 41 8:23:13 Laurel MT
    Brook, Neroli 292 50k F 66 8:23:20 Calgary AB
    Richwine, Judy 324 50k F 63 8:25:25 Marina Del Rey CA
    Escudero, Michelle 295 50k F 42 8:26:40 Lander WY
    Jacobson, Don 262 50k M 68 8:27:47 Casper WY
    Jenkins, Diane 234 50k F 33 8:28:26 Laurel MT
    Smith, Reily 207 50K M 21 8:34:50 USAFA CO
    Glaeser, Frtiz 286 50k M 44 8:39:41 Lethbridge AB
    Naugle, Pam 309 50k F 54 8:40:47 Helena Mt
    Shuttleworth, Sherrie 215 50k F 47 8:44:56 Lethbridge AB
    Smith-Myles, Karen 220 50k F 44 8:44:56 Lethbridge AB
    Hininger, Scott 334 50k M 51 8:55:42 Sheridan WY
    Hill, Corey 212 50k M 34 8:55:42 Dayton WY
    Simms-Masters, Jeri 272 50k F 50 8:56:28 Park City UT
    Demoney, Ed 312 50k M 73 8:56:59 Arlington VA
    Duncan, Julia 307 50k F 37 8:58:07 Laramie WY
    Johnson, Mark 341 50k M 55 9:05:01 Lakeway TX
    Norwood, Sue 233 50k F 58 9:10:48 Goodview VA
    Kundrik, Carola 325 50k F 46 9:11:15 Lethbridge AB
    Rousch, Molly 353 50k F 25 9:13:02 Rapid City SD
    Dana, Dudley 284 50k M 61 9:13:28 Missoula MT
    Wheeler, Emily 350 50k F 31 9:14:25 Rapid City SD
    Schulz, Barbara 351 50k F 62 9:14:26 Rapid City SD
    Craig, Nicole 352 50k F 36 9:16:43 Rapid City SD
    Dekreek, Yolanda 326 50k F 50 9:20:45 Picture Butte AB
    Thompson, Char 316 50k F 51 9:26:00 Keller TX
    Smith, Francesco 222 50k M 52 9:27:23 Scaggsville MD
    Voort, Mary-Lee 311 50k F 48 9:30:12 Lethbridge AB
    Crosby, Candace 318 50k F 55 9:36:48 Missoula MT
    Prescott, Kendel 282 50k F 46 9:40:09 Decatur GA
    King, Annie 227 50k F 47 9:55:33 Decatur GA
    Davis, Winston 269 50k M 56 9:58:17 Alpharetta GA
    Londe, Susan 240 50k F 46 10:01:11 Cheyenne WY
    Gomolka, Becky 256 50k F 45 10:01:11 Austin TX
    VanAntwerp, William 276 50k M 61 10:05:43 Herndon VA
    Davidson, Kim 298 50k F 46 10:05:43 Herndon VA
    Bishop, Terry 250 50k M 62 10:20:50 Collierville TN
    Wike, Christine 317 50k F 34 11:34:51 Helena MT
    Bruckert, Eugene 354 50k M 72 12:28:13 Arlington Heights IL
The Races:
30K
50K
50M
100M

MESSAGE BOARDS:
OFFICIAL POSTINGS
Message Board
Runner Testimonials
Questions?

Other:
Race Merchandise
Maps
Elevation Profile
History
Entry Form
Schedule
Directions
Bus Information
Pasta Dinners
Travel/Accommodations
Links/Sponsors
Photos
HYPONATREMIA
Local Weather

E-mail

Aid Stations:
30K
50K
50M
100M


Results:

2001-2007








This Website Designed by
Melanie Powers
Website Feedback