30K
50K
50M
100M



Maps
Schedule
Photos
Sponsors
Home
History
Entry Form
Lodging
MENU:







    2007 50K Age Division Results



    EVENT Division SEX NAME AGE TIME CITY STATE
    50k 18-29 M Gautm, Tara Chandra 27 6:16:55 Sheridan WY
    50k 18-29 M Lipetzky, Steve 25 6:17:13 Sheridan WY
    50k 18-29 M Heath, Ben 28 7:00:14 Wilson WY
    50k 18-29 M Stoner, Clay 18 7:03:55 Sheridan WY
    50K 18-29 M Smith, Reily 21 8:34:50 USAFA CO
    50k 18-29 F Davies, Alissa 28 6:30:40 Jackson WY
    50k 18-29 F Tenney, Leah 18 7:03:54 Sheridan WY
    50k 18-29 F Petrysaite, Laura 27 7:52:24 Kensington MD
    50k 18-29 F Rousch, Molly 25 9:13:02 Rapid City SD
    50k 30-39 M Hart, Matthew 32 4:47:18 Seattle WA
    50k 30-39 M Hanes, Cameron 39 4:53:09 Springville OR
    50k 30-39 M Warren, Trey 34 4:57:55 Lander WY
    50k 30-39 M Bussey, Jason 32 5:18:47 Sheridan WY
    50k 30-39 M Cogley, Jamie 35 5:38:57 Greybull WY
    50k 30-39 M Zeiler, Rodd 34 5:54:45 Laurel MT
    50k 30-39 M Taft, Eric 36 6:15:10 Alpine WY
    50k 30-39 M McGrath, Patrick 37 6:52:54 Austin TX
    50k 30-39 M Ingalls, Lee 38 8:01:09 Sheridan WY
    50k 30-39 M Jenkins, Timothy 35 8:05:27 Laurel MT
    50k 30-39 M Hill, Corey 34 8:55:42 Dayton WY
    50k 30-39 F Wheeler, Rebecca 32 5:30:42 Casper WY
    50k 30-39 F Ostler, Marta 39 6:22:56 Sheridan WY
    50k 30-39 F Nicholls, Lisa 38 6:23:55 Sheridan WY
    50k 30-39 F Mcnutt, Kerri 36 6:45:46 Casper WY
    50k 30-39 F Christensen, Lisa A 38 6:48:21 Rapid City SD
    50K 30-39 F Gustin, Lisa 39 6:59:21 Rapid City SD
    50k 30-39 F Rodgers, Brenda 39 7:24:57 Austin TX
    50k 30-39 F Norton, Ginger 34 7:36:23 Bozeman MT
    50k 30-39 F Sankey, Melissa 33 8:02:27 Lakeway TX
    50k 30-39 F Jenkins, Diane 33 8:28:26 Laurel MT
    50k 30-39 F Duncan, Julia 37 8:58:07 Laramie WY
    50k 30-39 F Wheeler, Emily 31 9:14:25 Rapid City SD
    50k 30-39 F Craig, Nicole 36 9:16:43 Rapid City SD
    50k 30-39 F Wike, Christine 34 11:34:51 Helena MT
    50k 40-49 M Demetriades, Donald 46 4:58:06 Bozeman MT
    50k 40-49 M Reid, Samuel 45 5:38:54 Livingston MT
    50k 40-49 M Eastman, Patrick 45 5:49:11 Laramie WY
    50k 40-49 M Mack, Jay D 43 6:04:22 Ballantine MT
    50k 40-49 M Davis, Tim 40 6:13:48 Centennial CO
    50k 40-49 M Bundy, Joe 44 6:31:38 Laramie WY
    50k 40-49 M Milner, Brenton 43 6:47:30 Sheridan WY
    50k 40-49 M Bernhisel, John 43 6:53:36 Cowley WY
    50k 40-49 M Hamilton, Dale 42 7:10:44 Florence MT
    50k 40-49 M Glaister, Bill 49 7:11:54 Lethbridge AB
    50k 40-49 M Dowson, Mark 47 8:00:32 Alta WY
    50k 40-49 M Freeman, CJ 43 8:09:00 Austin TX
    50k 40-49 M Olson, Yvette 41 8:23:13 Laurel MT
    50k 40-49 M Glaeser, Frtiz 44 8:39:41 Lethbridge AB
    50k 40-49 F Radosevich, Tori 40 5:23:36 Casper WY
    50k 40-49 F Dowson, Katherine 41 5:32:52 Alta WY
    50k 40-49 F Helm, Nina 47 5:36:24 Jackson WY
    50k 40-49 F Parrish, Cindy 45 5:58:56 Casper WY
    50k 40-49 F Wilkinson, Kathy 48 6:14:36 Billings MT
    50k 40-49 F Subik-Reilly, Patty 44 6:17:34 Simsbury CT
    50k 40-49 F Swatt-Robison, Martha 44 6:17:37 Sheridan WY
    50k 40-49 F Taylor, Demaris 46 6:25:43 Helena MT
    50k 40-49 F Thompson, Lynette 49 6:41:54 White Bear Lake
    50k 40-49 F Engebrecht, Tammie 43 6:42:15 Helena MT
    50k 40-49 F Lovci-Engel, Deb 45 6:45:24 Park City UT
    50k 40-49 F Legate, Diane 48 6:47:38 Grand Rapids MI
    50k 40-49 F Malige, Gisele 45 6:54:54 Vourles
    50k 40-49 F Kerr, Corinne 46 7:05:24 Seattle WA
    50k 40-49 F Poland, Christine 45 7:31:49 Broomfield CO
    50k 40-49 F Freeman, Cindy 41 7:57:59 Austin TX
    50k 40-49 F Biss, June 40 8:00:36 Sheridan WY
    50k 40-49 F Larson, Kris 45 8:09:15 Helena MT
    50k 40-49 F Escudero, Michelle 42 8:26:40 Lander WY
    50k 40-49 F Shuttleworth, Sherrie 47 8:44:56 Lethbridge AB
    50k 40-49 F Smith-Myles, Karen 44 8:44:56 Lethbridge AB
    50k 40-49 F Kundrik, Carola 46 9:11:15 Lethbridge AB
    50k 40-49 F Voort, Mary-Lee 48 9:30:12 Lethbridge AB
    50k 40-49 F Prescott, Kendel 46 9:40:09 Decatur GA
    50k 40-49 F King, Annie 47 9:55:33 Decatur GA
    50k 40-49 F Londe, Susan 46 10:01:11 Cheyenne WY
    50k 40-49 F Gomolka, Becky 45 10:01:11 Austin TX
    50k 40-49 F Davidson, Kim 46 10:05:43 Herndon VA
    50k 50-59 M Blankenship, David 57 5:46:35 Tallmadge OH
    50k 50-59 M Haven, Gary 55 5:48:09 Rapid City SD
    50k 50-59 M Fraser, Phil 50 5:48:50 Lethbridge AB
    50k 50-59 M Corris, Thomas 54 5:50:26 Woodbridge VA
    50k 50-59 M Warren, Jeff 51 6:45:40 Lethbridge AB
    50k 50-59 M Smith, Rick 54 6:49:45 Rexburg ID
    50k 50-59 M Boyce, Al 51 7:19:00 McFarland WI
    50k 50-59 M Warren, Mark 50 7:39:22 Rapid City SD
    50k 50-59 M Donnelly, Bill 57 7:52:36 Greenbrae CA
    50k 50-59 M Walker, Rob 53 8:01:09 Billings MT
    50k 50-59 M White, Barney 53 8:01:10 Missoula MT
    50k 50-59 M Hininger, Scott 51 8:55:42 Sheridan WY
    50k 50-59 M Johnson, Mark 55 9:05:01 Lakeway TX
    50k 50-59 M Smith, Francesco 52 9:27:23 Scaggsville MD
    50k 50-59 M Davis, Winston 56 9:58:17 Alpharetta GA
    50k 50-59 F Lapkoff, Sharon 54 6:40:37 Jefferson MD
    50k 50-59 F Broadbent, Toni M 52 6:45:24 Helena MT
    50k 50-59 F Warren, Kathy 50 6:57:36 Lethbridge AB
    50k 50-59 F Legg, Neddie 56 7:02:11 Arvada CO
    50k 50-59 F Bristow, Sus 53 7:24:47 Helena MT
    50k 50-59 F Bodle, Janet 58 7:40:13 Greenbrae CA
    50k 50-59 F Odenthal, Paulette 50 7:49:26 Prior Lake MN
    50k 50-59 F Meyer-White, Catherine 52 8:01:10 Missoula MT
    50k 50-59 F Naugle, Pam 54 8:40:47 Helena Mt
    50k 50-59 F Simms-Masters, Jeri 50 8:56:28 Park City UT
    50k 50-59 F Norwood, Sue 58 9:10:48 Goodview VA
    50k 50-59 F Dekreek, Yolanda 50 9:20:45 Picture Butte AB
    50k 50-59 F Thompson, Char 51 9:26:00 Keller TX
    50k 50-59 F Crosby, Candace 55 9:36:48 Missoula MT
    50k 60-69 M Holder, Kent 67 6:39:46 Fox Island WA
    50k 60-69 M Serafini, Roger 62 6:45:33 Providence UT
    50k 60-69 M Schuh, Dwight 62 6:51:37 Nampa ID
    50k 60-69 M Gebhardt, Daniel J 63 7:37:24 White Sulphur Springs MT
    50k 60-69 M Maier, Ken 60 8:20:58 Calgary AB
    50k 60-69 M Jacobson, Don 68 8:27:47 Casper WY
    50k 60-69 M Dana, Dudley 61 9:13:28 Missoula MT
    50k 60-69 M VanAntwerp, William 61 10:05:43 Herndon VA
    50k 60-69 M Bishop, Terry 62 10:20:50 Collierville TN
    50k 60-69 F Maier, Karen 60 8:04:41 Calgary AB
    50k 60-69 F Brook, Neroli 66 8:23:20 Calgary AB
    50k 60-69 F Richwine, Judy 63 8:25:25 Marina Del Rey CA
    50k 60-69 F Schulz, Barbara 62 9:14:26 Rapid City SD
    50k 70+ M Demoney, Ed 73 8:56:59 Arlington VA
    50k 70+ M Bruckert, Eugene 72 12:28:13 Arlington Heights IL
The Races:
30K
50K
50M
100M

MESSAGE BOARDS:
OFFICIAL POSTINGS
Message Board
Runner Testimonials
Questions?

Other:
Race Merchandise
Maps
Elevation Profile
History
Entry Form
Schedule
Directions
Bus Information
Pasta Dinners
Travel/Accommodations
Links/Sponsors
Photos
HYPONATREMIA
Local Weather

E-mail

Aid Stations:
30K
50K
50M
100M


Results:

2001-2007








This Website Designed by
Melanie Powers
Website Feedback