30K
50K
50M
100M



Maps
Schedule
Photos
Sponsors
Home
History
Entry Form
Lodging
MENU:





    2007 50M Results


    NAME NUM EVENT SEX AGE TIME CITY STATE
    Draney, Ty 445 50m M 33 8:30:23 Auburn WY
    Stoy, Damian 434 50m M 25 9:04:12 Bozeman MT
    Holmes, Todd 435 50m M 51 9:21:20 Lakewood CO
    Schoger, Michael 449 50m M 27 9:28:25 Fort Collins CO
    Vanmeveren, Bryan 501 50m M 42 9:30:40 Fort Collins CO
    Becker, Shane 460 50m M 41 9:40:57 Conifer CO
    Meissner, Sean 465 50m M 33 9:42:47 Sisters OR
    Stone, Tammy 507 50m F 45 9:54:21 Florence CO
    Kane, Scott 525 50m M 43 9:57:46 Lander WY
    Griffith, Scott E 428 50m M 35 10:07:00 Afton WY
    Guerard, Benoit 515 50m M 31 10:09:41 Calgary AB
    Hayward, Marc 441 50m M 45 10:20:39 Lethbridge AB
    Loos, Michael 532 50m M 42 10:39:51 Rapid City SD
    Huckel, Daniel 523 50m M 35 10:40:08 Jackson WY
    Aslett, Jody 407 50m F 39 11:10:49 St Anthony ID
    Johnston, Bill 439 50m M 54 11:13:31 Billings MT
    Sgroi, Robert 451 50m M 30 11:22:48 Jackson WY
    Stonesmith, Cindy 508 50m F 43 11:23:00 Louisville CO
    Nagel, Jim 541 50m M 48 11:23:35 Fort Collins CO
    Scott, Gwen 516 50m F 40 11:27:31 Seattle WA
    Gerke, Jeff 493 50m M 40 11:34:21 Sandy UT
    Gill III, J Russell 479 50m M 43 11:36:26 Charlottesville VA
    Wechsler, Perry 482 50m M 50 11:41:28 Laramie WY
    Harney, Casey 402 50m M 50 11:51:45 Henderson NV
    Wilson, Brian 447 50m M 37 11:58:50 West Yellowstone MT
    Williams, Carol J 483 50m F 50 11:58:54 Lethbridge AB
    McNab, Tracy 500 50m F 48 11:59:16 Lethbridge AB
    Robison, Susan 446 50m F 24 12:04:27 Sheridan WY
    McDuff, Deforest 438 50m M 25 12:04:27 Sheridan WY
    Guerard, Debbie 540 50m F 30 12:05:12 Calgary AB
    Neukirch, Matthew 510 50m M 24 12:13:29 Lincoln NE
    Heemstra, Julia 528 50m F 33 12:15:27 Jackson WY
    Heaphy, Mark 408 50m M 44 12:18:16 Polebridge Mt
    Knipling, Keith 498 50m M 31 12:19:49 Washington DC
    Knipling, Gary 497 50m M 63 12:19:49 Mason Neck VA
    Lindstrom, Julie 491 50m F 40 12:22:40 Jackson WY
    Joy, Ben 503 50m M 34 12:23:20 Lakewood CO
    Thomas, Jessica 426 50m F 27 12:27:22 Missoula MT
    Arsene, Darci 415 50m F 25 12:33:32 Laramie WY
    Robison, Sarah 422 50m F 26 12:34:11 Laramie WY
    Mittman, Jason 464 50m M 36 12:34:24 Austin TX
    Halvorson, Stephen 511 50m M 44 12:36:32 Billings MT
    Everly, Elizabeth 480 50m F 38 12:45:47 Phoenix AZ
    McGoff, Liz 513 50m F 47 12:46:30 Bozeman MT
    Anderson, Paul 416 50m M 28 12:50:52 Sundance WY
    Copeland, Bruce R 405 50m M 54 12:51:02 Providence UT
    Boehm, Norbert 406 50m M 55 12:54:28 Lethbridge AB
    Schancer, Gary 423 50m M 54 12:55:52 Albuquerque NM
    Hayes, Amy 420 50m F 46 12:55:52 Fort Collins CO
    Sinclair, Jon 529 50m M 49 13:05:57 Fort Collins CO
    Hansen, Brad 403 50m M 39 13:12:42 Riverton UT
    Perry, John R 504 50m M 29 13:13:00 Casper WY
    Read, Robert 538 50m M 48 13:16:49 Denver CO
    Moore, Derek 492 50m M 44 13:22:13 Broomfield CO
    Gorski, Diane 430 50m F 51 13:23:03 Laramie WY
    Snyder, Scott 539 50m M 52 13:28:14 Littleton CO
    Thompson, Fred 440 50m M 58 13:28:28 Keller TX
    Blenden, Mark 489 50m M 58 13:28:29 Colleyville TX
    Davison, Lance 467 50M M 28 13:32:39 Flagstaff AZ
    Gaffney, Carrie 486 50m F 43 13:37:28 Bozeman MT
    Johnson, Jeff 518 50m M 41 13:37:29 Bozeman MT
    Padmanabhan, Santhosh 477 50m M 27 13:37:47 Austin TX
    Gebhardt, Betsy 404 50m F 26 13:40:04 White Sulphur Springs MT
    Simpson, Beth 444 50m F 48 13:41:31 Bayside WI
    Shuttleworth, Reid 524 50m M 49 13:41:31 Lethbridge AB
    Coons, Ryan 424 50m M 42 13:45:11 Flagstaff AZ
    Dey, Bill 472 50m M 47 13:45:15 Champaign IL
    Sawyer, Michael 425 50m M 38 13:58:48 Round Rock TX
    Carter, David 411 50m M 35 14:04:05 Sheridan WY
    Spurlock, Aaron 536 50m M 31 14:05:53 Pocatello ID
    McConnell, Chris 457 50m M 39 14:08:24 Keller TX
    Roper, Todd 453 50m M 34 14:12:19 Euless TX
    Barton, Maria 442 50m F 41 14:16:46 Apple Valley MN
    Holgers, Karla 522 50m F 28 14:16:57 Fort Collins CO
    Agarwal, Gaurav 475 50m M 26 14:20:50 Austin TX
    Lowe, Elise 499 50m F 21 14:22:47 Missoula MT
    Colson, Chris 459 50m M 29 14:26:18 Bozeman MT
    Montgomery, Robert 490 50m M 44 14:26:18 Shepherd MT
    Cavanaugh, Jim 400 50m M 65 14:27:00 Arlington VA
    Drecksel, Jacqueline 429 50m F 42 14:27:59 Pocatello ID
    Hobbs, John 419 50m M 62 14:28:04 Evergreen CO
    Holonitch, Stephen 418 50m M 49 14:30:18 Littleton CO
    Holonitch, Shane 417 50m F 56 14:30:44 Littleton CO
    Smith, Greg 517 50m M 58 14:31:12 Wilson WY
    Heaphy, Margaret 410 50m F 51 14:39:48 Polebridge MT
    Wood, Allie 494 50m F 46 14:39:49 Red Lodge MT
    Varnish, David 534 50m M 47 14:43:28 Harrison NY
The Races:
30K
50K
50M
100M

MESSAGE BOARDS:
OFFICIAL POSTINGS
Message Board
Runner Testimonials
Questions?

Other:
Race Merchandise
Maps
Elevation Profile
History
Entry Form
Schedule
Directions
Bus Information
Pasta Dinners
Travel/Accommodations
Links/Sponsors
Photos
HYPONATREMIA
Local Weather

E-mail

Aid Stations:
30K
50K
50M
100M


Results:

2001-2007








This Website Designed by
Melanie Powers
Website Feedback