30K
50K
50M
100M



Maps
Schedule
Photos
Sponsors
Home
History
Entry Form
Lodging
MENU:





    2008 100M Results


    EVENT FIRST LAST TIME CITY STATE SEX AGE
    100m  Jeff Browning 18:56:28 Bend OR M 36
    100m  Justin Angle 19:26:50 Seattle WA M 33
    100m  Ty Draney 19:54:07 Afton WY M 34
    100m  Jesse Berwald 21:27:34 Bozeman MT M 31
    100m  Erich Peitzsch 21:27:34 Bozeman MT M 29
    100m  Michael Ehredt 22:23:04 Driggs ID M 47
    100m  Don Padfield 22:47:23 Nashville TN M 35
    100m  John Teeples 23:18:08 Fortson GA M 44
    100m  Tim Englund 23:23:00 Ellensburg WA M 41
    100m  Kyle Amos 23:27:53 Olathe KS M 32
    100m  Roch Horton 23:28:30 Salt Lake City UT M 50
    100m  Joe Lea 23:42:30 Chapel Hill NC M 37
    100m  Bry Goding 24:31:55 Fort Collins CO M 36
    100m  Tom Remkes 24:46:05 Ogden UT M 46
    100m  Aaron Denberg 24:51:00 Tuscon AZ M 41
    100m  Jai Ralls 25:08:48 Vancouver BC M 32
    100m  Ronda Sundermeier 25:10:59 Tigard OR F 41
    100m  Darin Bentley 25:15:56 Surrey BC M 37
    100m  Mike Burke 25:40:32 Hillsboro OR M 57
    100m  Micheal McCarthy 25:47:52 West Linn OR M 44
    100m  Katherine Dowson 26:11:28 Alta WY F 42
    100m  Brian Kuhn 26:17:56 Champaign IL M 34
    100m  David Stevenson 26:32:43 Portland OR M 55
    100m  Adrien Lavoie 26:34:10 Beaverton OR M 33
    100m  Davy Crockett 26:45:31 Saratoga Springs UT M 49
    100m  Bill Johnston 26:45:35 Billings MT M 55
    100m  Phillip Lowry 26:46:00 Springville UT M 41
    100m  Olga Varlamova 26:50:22 Portland OR F 38
    100m  Ken Gregorich 26:58:14 Castro Valley CA M 49
    100m  Michael Evans 27:09:47 Blackfoot ID M 36
    100m Jensen. Michelle 27:09:48 Littleton CO F 37
    100m  Honey Albrecht 27:28:15 Glendale AZ F 48
    100m  Tim Neckar 27:32:09 Houston TX M 46
    100m  Tony Clark 27:35:24 Wichita KS M 30
    100m  John Liebeskind 27:43:22 Corvalis OR M 47
    100m  Les Mignery 27:55:15 Helena MT M 33
    100m  Milada Copeland 27:58:09 Draper UT F 44
    100m  Patrick Perry 28:04:57 Kansas City MO M 43
    100m  George Hitzfeld 28:20:51 Fort Worth TX M 47
    100m  Joel Arellano 28:21:52 Grand Junction CO M 35
    100m  Tina Ure 28:28:07 Mt. Shasta CA F 48
    100m  Cory Johnson 28:32:45 Ogden UT M 43
    100m  Tom Hayes-McGoff 28:33:33 Bozeman MT

    MT
    M 57
    100m  Karl Jensen 28:35:41 North Vancouver BC M 58
    100m  Trevor Garner 28:38:11 Victor ID M 30
    100m  Charlie Vincent 28:43:35 Salt Lake City UT M 47
    100m  Marti Kovener 29:02:53 Rockville MD F 44
    100m  Kim Gimenez 29:07:12 Long Beach CA F 43
    100m  Timothy Downing 29:07:13 Brea CA M 41
    100m  Bob Thunselle 29:19:11 Casper WY M 50
    100m  Jeff Jones 29:19:35 Phoenix AZ M 46
    100m Watts.Matthew 29:36:37 Broomfield CO M 51
    100m  Steve Peterson 29:46:40 Greshan OR M 54
    100m  Randy Wojno 29:59:29 boulder CO M 48
    100m  Jeff Foster 29:59:54 Parkman WY M 51
    100m  Michelle Schwatz 30:02:37 Fort Collins CO F 40
    100m  Kenneth Fancett 30:06:32 Bromley GBR M 58
    100m  Charlie Crissman 30:20:09 Seattle WA M 40
    100m  Matt Halk 30:29:27 Buena Vista CO M 30
    100m  Dennis Aslett 30:38:51 Sandpoint ID M 59
    100m  Bruce Copeland 30:47:26 Providence UT M 55
    100m  Chad Piala 30:57:56 Denver CO M 31
    100m  Daniel Benhammou 31:07:32 Longmont CO M 27
    100m  Terri Pfeil 31:11:25 Boulder CO F 41
    100m  Stephane Cauquil 31:21:27 Saix FRANCE M 37
    100m  Marc Andrieux 31:21:27 Realmont FRANCE M 51
    100m  Tom Sowers 31:29:45 Fountain CO M 37
    100m  Steve Restad 31:33:00 Billings MT M 54
    100m  Franklin Coles 31:37:26 Bozeman MT M 60
    100m  Ian Maddieson 31:38:09 Albuquerque NM M 65
    100m  Lori Bantekas 31:41:03 Jackson WY F 39
    100m  John Sharp 31:52:35 Selma TX M 30
    100m  Jesse Wilson 31:55:49 McKinney TX M 32
    100m  Julian Jamison 31:55:50 Pacific Palisades CA M 35
    100m  Gord Hobbins 32:03:10 Calgary ALBERTA M 46
    100m  Linda Dewees 32:05:02 Inyokern CA F 51
    100m  Andy Kumeda 32:14:27 Sierra Madre CA M 40
    100m  Catra Corbett 32:14:28 Fremont CA F 43
    100m  Daryl Saari 32:22:24 Rochester MN M 45
    100m  Kevin Smith 32:24:45 Brandon SD M 44
    100m  Bradley Niess 32:24:47 Oakland CA M 29
    100m  Steve Ansell 32:28:26 Fremont CA M 39
    100m  Marie-Helene Faurie 32:38:26 Fort Collins CO F 40
    100m  Thomas Shreeve 32:40:22 Sandy UT M 43
    100m  John Machray 32:44:18 North Vancouver BC M 55
    100m  William Watson 32:57:04 Weston CO M 62
    100m  Joe Prusaitis 33:00:00 Austin TX M 53
    100m  Liz McGoff-Hayes 33:00:33 Bozeman MT F 48
    100m  Tim Marchant 33:08:11 St Ignatius MT M 50
    100m  Katsuyuke Hatta 33:15:45 Fujisawa Kanagawa JAPAN M 44
    100m  Kevin Lawlor 33:17:48 Salt Lake City UT M 41
    100m  Steve Blake 33:30:27 Kingwood TX M 51
    100m  Rob Thurston 33:47:04 Laramie WY M 59
    100m  Nick Papafote 33:47:23 Katy TX M 44
    100m  Andrew Barney 33:49:27 American Fork UT M 35
    100m  Hiromi Hatta 33:50:55 Fujisawa Kanagawa JAPAN F 47
    100m  Giles Barbeau 33:55:22 Vancouver BC M 52
    100m  Linda Barton 34:02:07 Everett WA F 30
The Races:
30K
50K
50M
100M

MESSAGE BOARDS:
OFFICIAL POSTINGS
Message Board
Runner Testimonials
Questions?

Other:
Race Merchandise
Maps
Elevation Profile
History
Entry Form
Schedule
Directions
Bus Information
Pasta Dinners
Travel/Accommodations
Links/Sponsors
Photos
HYPONATREMIA
Local Weather

E-mail

Aid Stations:
30K
50K
50M
100M


Results:

2001-2007








This Website Designed by
Melanie Green
Website Feedback