2010 Bighorn Trail Run Split Times

Overall Results

June 18, 2010


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.
 

------- DRY FORK -------

------- PORCUPINE -------

------- DRY FORK -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Gender

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

Mike Wolfe

870

32

M

2

2:14:49

 

1

8:25:43

 

1

15:36:30

 

15:36:30

2

Joseph Grant

767

27

M

1

2:14:47

 

3

9:03:37

 

2

16:36:41

 

16:36:41

3

Jeff Browning

727

38

M

5

2:27:39

 

2

9:06:58

 

5

17:14:38

 

17:14:38

4

Yassine Diboun

750

31

M

4

2:26:15

 

5

9:18:50

 

4

17:21:16

 

17:21:16

5

Duncan Callahan

729

27

M

6

2:28:29

 

4

9:18:31

 

7

18:06:03

 

18:06:03

6

Erik Storheim

844

37

M

7

2:28:38

 

11

10:42:24

 

3

18:39:53

 

18:39:53

7

Corey Hanson

772

33

M

3

2:23:23

 

6

9:16:06

 

14

19:00:58

 

19:00:58

8

Jake Holscher

783

33

M

12

2:39:33

 

8

10:43:43

 

10

19:45:31

 

19:45:31

9

Geoffrey Donovan

752

41

M

16

2:48:45

 

10

11:02:18

 

6

19:47:53

 

19:47:53

10

Naoki Ouchi

818

35

M

14

2:44:17

 

14

11:02:17

 

8

19:58:09

 

19:58:09

11

David Hayes

779

43

M

15

2:46:53

 

13

11:04:48

 

9

20:03:05

 

20:03:05

12

Ashley Nordell

817

30

F

20

2:49:22

 

9

10:58:40

 

11

20:07:14

 

20:07:14

13

Tom Remkes

828

48

M

24

2:50:38

 

7

10:38:46

 

12

20:15:27

 

20:15:27

14

Jeff Bertot

719

37

M

19

2:49:12

 

15

11:11:34

 

15

21:00:45

 

21:00:45

15

Aaron Denberg

747

43

M

21

2:49:31

 

16

11:18:18

 

13

21:00:45

 

21:00:45

16

Aaron Spurlock

840

34

M

9

2:34:32

 

18

11:18:39

 

16

21:11:29

 

21:11:29

17

Mark Lisak

802

53

M

40

3:02:45

 

29

12:12:20

 

17

22:25:21

 

22:25:21

18

Emily Judd

793

28

F

34

2:59:11

 

26

12:02:41

 

18

22:28:10

 

22:28:10

19

Davy Crockett

742

51

M

30

2:57:03

 

23

11:54:17

 

21

22:32:12

 

22:32:12

20

Randy Benthin

718

36

M

59

3:13:27

 

20

12:05:22

 

22

22:44:13

 

22:44:13

21

Sander R Nelson

814

43

M

38

3:01:44

 

12

11:17:01

 

41

22:50:08

 

22:50:08

22

Kari Fraser

757

43

F

57

3:12:28

 

27

12:18:42

 

24

23:02:50

 

23:02:50

23

Les Mignery

809

35

M

11

2:39:22

 

22

11:35:12

 

39

23:05:03

 

23:05:03

24

Devin Corcoran

741

52

M

46

3:06:52

 

34

12:26:32

 

23

23:09:25

 

23:09:25

25

Chip Collins

737

47

M

52

3:09:45

 

36

12:33:33

 

25

23:21:33

 

23:21:33

 
 

------- DRY FORK -------

------- PORCUPINE -------

------- DRY FORK -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Gender

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Time

26

John Liebeskind

801

0

M

71

3:20:09

 

38

12:50:00

 

19

23:23:01

 

23:23:01

27

Sam Thompson

853

29

M

10

2:38:31

 

24

11:36:36

 

50

23:24:15

 

23:24:15

28

Chad Brackelsberg

722

37

M

17

2:49:09

 

19

11:37:37

 

56

23:31:15

 

23:31:15

29

Tia Gabalita

759

41

F

62

3:14:19

 

39

12:45:00

 

26

23:34:22

 

23:34:22

30

Matthew Davenport

744

32

M

27

2:51:31

 

35

12:12:28

 

36

23:34:39

 

23:34:39

31

Mark Christopherson

734

42

M

18

2:49:11

 

40

12:25:45

 

30

23:35:50

 

23:35:50

32

Susan Gebhart

762

55

F

74

3:20:34

 

31

12:33:32

 

29

23:39:09

 

23:39:09

33

Jody Aslett

706

42

F

29

2:55:51

 

32

12:11:31

 

46

23:51:42

 

23:51:42

34

Jody Chase

733

41

F

53

3:10:59

 

37

12:40:00

 

32

23:53:30

 

23:53:30

35

Frank Schnekenburger

835

50

M

95

3:26:15

 

46

13:20:00

 

20

23:56:06

 

23:56:06

36

Brian Kamm

794

49

M

70

3:19:45

 

42

13:05:00

 

27

23:56:15

 

23:56:15

37

Jon Teisher

851

34

M

50

3:08:11

 

30

12:17:58

 

51

24:07:29

 

24:07:29

38

Cheri Redwine

827

43

F

86

3:22:56

 

33

12:41:00

 

54

24:32:43

 

24:32:43

39

Rebecca Zook

377

23

F

 

 

 

 

 

 

95

24:36:23

 

24:36:23

40

Steve Ansell

702

41

M

80

3:22:04

 

44

13:14:00

 

42

24:48:13

 

24:48:13

41

Beat Jegerlehner

788

41

M

82

3:22:19

 

43

13:14:00

 

43

24:48:18

 

24:48:18

42

Vishal Sahni

834

30

M

32

2:58:13

 

58

13:21:00

 

40

24:52:54

 

24:52:54

43

Greg Harrison

775

51

M

48

3:07:28

 

47

13:02:00

 

53

24:53:42

 

24:53:42

44

Pete Mehok

808

31

M

22

2:49:34

 

83

14:04:00

 

28

24:59:30

 

24:59:30

45

Roy Cardwell

730

32

M

39

3:01:55

 

48

13:00:00

 

60

24:59:35

 

24:59:35

46

Dennis Ahern

701

57

M

61

3:13:48

 

52

13:21:00

 

47

25:01:15

 

25:01:15

47

Rob Erskine

754

40

M

25

2:51:16

 

60

13:17:00

 

59

25:14:52

 

25:14:52

48

Kelly Ridgway

830

52

F

77

3:21:43

 

57

13:40:00

 

45

25:16:04

 

25:16:04

49

Steve Restad

829

56

M

84

3:22:47

 

51

13:28:00

 

57

25:21:56

 

25:21:56

50

Matthew Watts

860

53

M

105

3:29:25

 

59

13:55:00

 

44

25:29:45

 

25:29:45

 
 

------- DRY FORK -------

------- PORCUPINE -------

------- DRY FORK -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Gender

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Time

51

Max Shchemelinin

838

22

M

42

3:03:14

 

75

14:04:00

 

38

25:30:47

 

25:30:47

52

Tom Mowchan

813

41

M

81

3:22:08

 

61

13:50:00

 

52

25:41:02

 

25:41:02

53

Tom Jackson

786

50

M

94

3:26:10

 

73

14:24:00

 

34

25:43:43

 

25:43:43

54

Jeremy Bradford

723

32

M

37

3:01:42

 

49

13:00:00

 

83

25:53:57

 

25:53:57

55

Thomas Schnitzius

836

57

M

87

3:23:06

 

62

13:55:00

 

62

25:57:28

 

25:57:28

56

Anthony Garber

761

47

M

66

3:17:52

 

88

14:38:00

 

35

25:59:04

 

25:59:04

57

Daniel Benhammou

716

M

58

3:12:53

 

67

13:55:00

 

66

26:08:44

 

26:08:44

58

Michelle Schwartz

837

42

F

69

3:19:42

 

64

13:55:00

 

67

26:08:53

 

26:08:53

59

Greg Redding

825

44

M

89

3:23:30

 

66

14:05:00

 

63

26:09:07

 

26:09:07

60

Charlie Vincent

858

49

M

63

3:16:54

 

55

13:31:00

 

77

26:19:18

 

26:19:18

61

Dave Yeakel Jr

873

45

M

79

3:21:49

 

68

14:10:00

 

68

26:26:22

 

26:26:22

62

Philip Wiley

866

48

M

83

3:22:44

 

85

14:39:00

 

64

26:46:24

 

26:46:24

63

Benjamin Clark

735

19

M

68

3:19:19

 

93

14:55:00

 

61

26:54:54

 

26:54:54

64

Ryan Ravinsky

824

38

M

102

3:28:14

 

77

14:32:00

 

70

26:54:59

 

26:54:59

65

John Adams

700

49

M

124

3:38:27

 

98

15:32:00

 

37

26:56:51

 

26:56:51

66

Catherine Todd

856

32

F

60

3:13:45

 

80

14:22:00

 

72

26:57:50

 

26:57:50

67

Dave Westlake

863

63

M

139

3:54:38

 

97

15:47:00

 

33

27:01:30

 

27:01:30

68

Jeff Woody

872

46

M

107

3:31:08

 

70

14:27:00

 

74

27:05:59

 

27:05:59

69

Will Jorgensen

792

51

M

108

3:31:10

 

71

14:28:00

 

73

27:06:16

 

27:06:16

70

John W Taylor

849

48

M

109

3:31:24

 

69

14:23:00

 

76

27:09:51

 

27:09:51

71

Thomas Shreeve

839

45

M

96

3:26:19

 

105

15:58:00

 

31

27:09:55

 

27:09:55

72

Larry Ramaekers

823

58

M

56

3:12:20

 

79

14:20:00

 

81

27:11:51

 

27:11:51

73

Leslie Gerein

763

41

F

85

3:22:51

 

63

13:55:00

 

86

27:12:35

 

27:12:35

74

Darci Arsene

704

28

F

65

3:17:48

 

82

14:27:00

 

78

27:16:39

 

27:16:39

75

Robert Broomfield

726

34

M

33

2:58:49

 

65

13:40:00

 

91

27:28:24

 

27:28:24

 
 

------- DRY FORK -------

------- PORCUPINE -------

------- DRY FORK -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Gender

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Time

76

Marti Kovener

797

46

F

64

3:16:56

 

78

14:22:00

 

85

27:29:53

 

27:29:53

77

Jared Busen

728

28

M

41

3:02:48

 

56

13:17:00

 

92

27:29:56

 

27:29:56

78

Marie-Helene Faurie

755

42

F

118

3:34:44

 

81

14:43:00

 

80

27:34:42

 

27:34:42

79

Rich DeSimone

749

58

M

129

3:45:50

 

100

15:48:00

 

58

27:42:40

 

27:42:40

80

Bogie Dee

746

35

M

91

3:23:58

 

41

13:04:00

 

94

27:49:51

 

27:49:51

81

Ray Gruenewald

768

50

M

136

3:53:37

 

92

15:29:00

 

69

27:50:32

 

27:50:32

82

Vincent Swendsen

848

47

M

110

3:31:38

 

90

15:02:00

 

79

27:52:08

 

27:52:08

83

Al Catalano

732

57

M

72

3:20:19

 

101

15:24:00

 

71

27:53:22

 

27:53:22

84

Michael Thomas

852

48

M

122

3:36:23

 

108

16:14:00

 

48

27:55:21

 

27:55:21

85

Harald Walther

859

45

M

88

3:23:15

 

74

14:23:00

 

89

27:55:26

 

27:55:26

86

Jeff Nielsen

816

47

M

112

3:32:17

 

84

14:47:00

 

87

28:05:26

 

28:05:26

87

Ernest Stolen

842

61

M

127

3:42:51

 

106

16:15:00

 

55

28:08:38

 

28:08:38

88

Scott White

865

40

M

76

3:20:59

 

102

15:27:00

 

84

28:22:47

 

28:22:47

89

Andrew Barney

711

37

M

135

3:51:14

 

94

15:32:00

 

82

28:23:56

 

28:23:56

90

Casey Lopez

803

33

M

144

4:04:11

 

109

16:44:00

 

49

28:26:27

 

28:26:27

91

Wendy Weaver

861

37

F

121

3:35:06

 

89

15:01:00

 

88

28:27:38

 

28:27:38

92

Wendel Robison

831

58

M

138

3:54:09

 

99

15:50:00

 

75

28:30:36

 

28:30:36

93

Angela Pierotti

822

32

F

128

3:44:40

 

86

15:02:00

 

90

28:46:07

 

28:46:07

94

Rickie Redland

826

46

F

93

3:25:03

 

76

14:26:00

 

93

28:48:12

 

28:48:12

95

Elaine Stypula

846

45

F

142

4:02:44

 

110

16:46:00

 

65

28:59:22

 

28:59:22

DNF

Robert Rosser

832

41

M

 

 

 

72

10:57:40

 

 

 

 

 

DNF

Bob Bawn

713

48

M

26

2:51:22

 

17

11:28:21

 

 

 

 

 

DNF

Jerry Turk

857

52

M

23

2:50:31

 

21

11:46:16

 

 

 

 

 

DNF

Mohammed Idlibi

785

31

M

35

2:59:51

 

25

12:02:44

 

 

 

 

 

DNF

Ronda Sundermeier

847

43

F

44

3:03:52

 

28

12:12:07

 

 

 

 

 

 
 

------- DRY FORK -------

------- PORCUPINE -------

------- DRY FORK -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Gender

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Time

DNF

Daniel Young

874

50

M

51

3:09:10

 

50

13:12:00

 

 

 

 

 

DNF

Tammy Stone

843

48

F

73

3:20:31

 

45

13:13:00

 

 

 

 

 

DNF

Mike Bridschge

724

46

M

47

3:07:25

 

54

13:20:00

 

 

 

 

 

DNF

Dave Johnson

791

41

M

111

3:31:43

 

53

13:42:00

 

 

 

 

 

DNF

Antonia Aurilio

707

35

F

 

 

 

114

14:20:00

 

 

 

 

 

DNF

John Cassidy

731

45

M

103

3:28:32

 

87

14:46:02

 

 

 

 

 

DNF

Shannon Hunt

784

39

F

120

3:34:59

 

91

15:08:00

 

 

 

 

 

DNF

James McCone

806

51

M

119

3:34:52

 

95

15:22:00

 

 

 

 

 

DNF

Angela Kociolek

796

39

F

115

3:34:16

 

96

15:24:00

 

 

 

 

 

DNF

Stephanie Wilson

868

45

F

130

3:46:10

 

103

16:00:00

 

 

 

 

 

DNF

Hiromi Hatta

777

49

F

131

3:46:35

 

107

16:20:00

 

 

 

 

 

DNF

John Hobbs

781

65

M

145

4:05:39

 

104

16:35:00

 

 

 

 

 

DNF

Chip Tilden

855

41

M

133

3:48:36

 

112

16:40:00

 

 

 

 

 

DNF

Dennis Connor

738

49

M

134

3:49:04

 

111

16:40:00

 

 

 

 

 

DNF

Rob Thurston

854

61

M

150

4:14:26

 

113

17:30:00

 

 

 

 

 

DNF

Bryan Goding

765

38

M

8

2:31:02

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

DNF

Benjamin Woodbeck

871

40

M

13

2:39:59

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

DNF

Dan Spurlock

841

57

M

28

2:52:40

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

DNF

Chase Duarte

753

43

M

31

2:57:10

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

DNF

Scott Mason

805

47

M

36

3:00:50

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

DNF

Michael Barton

712

41

M

43

3:03:19

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

DNF

Rob Gillum

764

49

M

45

3:05:29

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

DNF

Philippe Desilets

748

33

M

49

3:07:50

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

DNF

Mike James

787

39

M

54

3:11:35

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

DNF

Francesca Conte

739

37

F

55

3:12:05

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
 

------- DRY FORK -------

------- PORCUPINE -------

------- DRY FORK -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Gender

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Time

DNF

Victoria Funk

758

34

F

67

3:18:18

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

DNF

Bill Johnson

790

57

M

75

3:20:47

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

DNF

Stan Beutler

720

52

M

78

3:21:49

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

DNF

John Harrington

774

48

M

90

3:23:38

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

DNF

Kody Gutierrez

770

34

M

92

3:24:18

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

DNF

Cian Montgomery

810

37

M

97

3:26:44

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

DNF

Dean I Beacom

714

35

M

98

3:27:04

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

DNF

Karl Jensen

789

60

M

99

3:27:10

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

DNF

Bruce Gungle

769

51

M

100

3:27:15

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

DNF

Dennis Aslett

705

61

M

101

3:27:22

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

DNF

Tammy Parsons

819

47

F

104

3:29:01

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

DNF

Donna Daus

743

50

F

106

3:29:37

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

DNF

Justine Hardman

773

41

F

113

3:33:33

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

DNF

Duncan Britt

725

42

M

114

3:33:37

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

DNF

Leslie Bardessono

709

47

F

116

3:34:23

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

DNF

Travis Gottschalk

766

25

M

117

3:34:33

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

DNF

Bornhorst. Josh

721

35

M

123

3:38:22

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

DNF

Theresa Wheeler

864

43

F

125

3:39:15

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

DNF

Miles Krier

799

58

M

126

3:41:04

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

DNF

Katsuyuki Hatta

778

46

M

132

3:46:57

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

DNF

Alan Barnes

710

54

M

137

3:54:05

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

DNF

Joseph Beals

715

29

M

140

3:58:33

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

DNF

James Austin

708

59

M

141

4:01:23

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

DNF

Scott Martin

804

48

M

143

4:04:05

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

DNF

Nelson Fernando Figallo

756

36

M

146

4:05:42

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
 

------- DRY FORK -------

------- PORCUPINE -------

------- DRY FORK -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Gender

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Time

DNF

Karen Gall

760

50

F

147

4:09:32

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

DNF

Alex Morton

812

61

M

148

4:10:58

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

DNF

Penny Hanify

771

47

F

149

4:14:09

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

DNF

Sandra Harting

776

49

F

151

4:30:10

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

DNF

Bob Klapthor

795

59

M

152

4:33:24

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

DNF

Richard Neslund

815

62

M

153

4:33:50

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

DNF

Lonnie Arthur Teague

850

49

M

154

4:37:38