30K
50K
50M
100M



Maps
Schedule
Photos
Sponsors
Home
History
Entry Form
Lodging
MENU:







    2005 50M RESULTS



    NAME NUM EVENT SEX AGE TIME CITY STATE
    Hessek, Rick 460 50m M 39 8:23:04 Colorado Springs CO
    Harcrow, Harry 679 50m M 37 8:41:16 Woodland Park CO
    Ellis, Ken 403 50m M 49 9:58:22 Missoula MT
    Loos, Mike 447 50m M 40 10:09:38 Rapid City SD
    Spurlock, Dan 491 50m M 52 10:19:35 Pocatello ID
    Hoopes, Rick 406 50m M 50 10:27:01 Lincoln NE
    Vanmeveren, Bryan 443 50m M 40 10:31:42 Fort Collins CO
    Firth, Randy 477 50m M 51 10:37:21 Lethbridge AB
    Nelson,Tom 482 50m M 50 10:38:34 Greenwood Village CO
    Sheridan, Phil 422 50m M 48 10:50:05 Ellsworth KS
    Kalmeyer, Betsy 490 50m F 43 10:50:42 Steamboat Springs CO
    Lupton, Patrick 416 50m M 32 10:55:52 Denver CO
    Spady, Rick 686 50m M 53 11:05:10 Cool CA
    Turner, Glen 426 50m M 45 11:21:08 Boulder CO
    White, Nadia 489 50m F 40 11:25:11 Casper WY
    Phillips, Margarita 429 50m F 48 11:25:14 Ronan MT
    Thunselle, Bob 456 50m M 47 11:27:26 Casper WY
    Miller, Michael 476 50m M 36 11:31:38 Golden CO
    McCall, John 488 50m M 26 11:46:25 Loveland CO
    Corris, Thomas 448 50m M 52 11:46:56 Woodbridge VA
    Rosendahl, Hillary 446 50m F 28 11:49:12 Jackson WY
    Karls, Jason 411 50m M 25 11:52:13 Billings MT
    Breyfogle, James 498 50m M 23 11:58:22 Cincinnati OH
    Charman, Charles 677 50m M 42 12:17:54 Whitefish MT
    Davidson, Tom 462 50m M 30 12:18:37 Jackson WY
    Thomas, Gary 457 50m M 52 12:28:18 East Helena MT
    Veentjer,Bryan 685 50m M 27 12:28:55 Denver CO
    Houck, Eric 407 50m M 47 12:35:23 Loveland CO
    Jacobson, Dale 469 50m M 57 12:36:26 Sheridan WY
    Judd, Emily 410 50m F 23 12:39:11 Lafayette CO
    Turner, Joy 427 50m F 47 13:00:00 Boulder CO
    Fisher, Dann 450 50m M 41 13:00:26 Manhattan KS
    Hampel, Fred 464 50m M 40 13:00:26 Evergreen CO
    Coats, Dan 468 50m M 48 13:04:08 Longmont CO
    Restad, Steve 418 50m M 51 13:12:34 Billings MT
    Westlake, David 486 50m M 58 13:14:38 Butte MT
    Anderson, Paul 401 50m M 26 13:18:20 Gillette WY
    Millonig, Mike 675 50m M 50 13:19:52 Prior Lake MN
    Knutson, Thomas 413 50m M 54 13:19:52 Minneapolis MN
    Copeland, Milada 466 50m F 41 13:20:45 Draper UT
    King, Harley 678 50m M 59 13:25:12 Park City UT
    Copeland, Bruce 467 50m M 52 13:26:17 Providence UT
    Munding, Kurt 492 50m M 37 13:31:52 Lafayette CO
    Graubins, Holly 478 50m F 34 13:36:14 Carbondale CO
    Hansen, Brad 481 50m M 37 13:42:29 Riverton UT
    Mikula, Ty (Sandy) 437 50m F 29 13:44:14 Calgary AB
    Lepley, Herb 684 50m M 53 13:46:25 Park City UT`
    Lambert, Willie 676 50m M 42 13:46:32 Topeka KS
    Abdella, Ahmed 444 50m M 40 13:47:09 Calgary AB
    Hobbs, John 475 50m M 60 13:49:11 Evergreen CO
    Natraj, Nattu 453 50m M 42 13:50:35 Lafayette CO
    Nothdurft, Georgia 417 50m F 55 13:52:53 Eyota MN
    Walz, Celeste 439 50m F 39 13:55:48 Plano TX
    Thompson, Lynette 470 50m F 47 13:58:12 White Bear Lake MN
    Wagner, Scott 471 50m M 39 13:58:12 White Bear Lake MN
    Demoney, Lisa 430 50m F 40 13:59:21 Oakland CA
    Meyer Don 688 50m M 57 13:59:25 Phoenix AZ
    Ward, Randy 449 50m M 51 13:59:26 State Line PA
    Ford, Colleen 463 50m F 43 14:02:27 Salt Lake City UT
    Lamb, Margo 693 50m F 40 14:02:36 Lethbridge AB
    Lamb, Bruce 500 50m M 46 14:02:36 Lethbridge AB
    Bashor, Cheri 683 50m F 51 14:04:16 Pueblo CO
    Irby, Selina 409 50m F 29 14:04:47 Cheyenne WY
    Ryser, Melinda 420 50m F 30 14:04:47 Helena MT
    Kyle-Varilone, Alison 414 50m F 34 14:06:33 Jackson WY
    Lechefsky, Dan 415 50m M 55 14:07:17 Boise ID
    Farrokhi, Hammie 465 50m F 57 14:12:24 Spearfish SD
    Shultz, Susan 454 50m F 48 14:12:36 Park City UT
    Galioto, Joseph 499 50m M 41 14:14:53 Branchburg NJ
    Valenta, Mike 495 50m M 51 14:15:03 Aurora CO
    Wegesser, Kim 691 50m F 46 14:18:47 Park City UT
    Williams, Patrick 694 50m M 30 14:19:22 Cody WY
    Savage, Doc 421 50m M 46 14:22:54 Rapid City SD
    Christensen, Lisa 442 50m F 36 14:22:54 Rapid City SD
    DeWalt, Stephen 485 50m M 41 14:22:59 Colorado Springs CO
    Smith, Lori 445 50m F 52 14:26:34 Park City UT
    Jones, Paul 436 50m M 56 14:36:21 Calgary AB
    Demoney, Nova 689 50m M 71 14:56:49 Arlington VA
The Races:
30K
50K
50M
100M

MESSAGE BOARDS:
OFFICIAL POSTINGS
Message Board
Runner Testimonials
Questions?

Other:
Race Merchandise
Maps
Elevation Profile
History
Entry Form
Schedule
Directions
Bus Information
Pasta Dinners
Travel/Accommodations
Links/Sponsors
Photos
HYPONATREMIA
Local Weather

E-mail

Aid Stations:
30K
50K
50M
100M


Results:

2001-2007








This Website Designed by
Melanie Powers
Website Feedback